Pearl

Pearl Betty Harry Vic Annie

Pearl

aka: Foxfire n KO Janis Joplin's Pearl

Born on December 7, 2013, Pearl was named for Pearl Harbor Rememberance Day—and for her namesake Janis Joplin, whose nickname was Pearl. She's indeed a pearl, beautiful and shining bright even through some trying circumstances, but always prepared for fun. She's starting off her career in conformation, aiming for the Championship title to validate the champion she already is. We'll start her Obedience and Agility work soon and are looking forward to learning and growing up together.